"The Survivors march on!"

Brothers of ZK

Executive Board 2002-2003

Keith Racine - President keith23@ufl.edu

Corey Campbell - Vice-President cac82@ufl.edu

Demetrius Griglen - 2nd Vice-President Jahrad@ufl.edu

Paul Barret - Treasurer gpps@yahoo.com

Winston Thompson - Secretary winstont@ufl.edu

Antonio Redding - Parliamentarian toni72@ufl.edu

Antonio Redding - Social Chair toni72@ufl.edu

Toni Watley - Education Chair Tonwhat@cs.com

Andy Luc - Service Chair eskobar@ufl.edu

Larry Pryor - Historian larrydp@ufl.edu

Luckson Emmanuel - Sports Director luckson@hotmail.edu

Corthney Daniel - Webmaster clo_dreads@hotmail.com

Advisor

Mike Powell mtpowell@ufl.edu

Fall '02

Armageddon

  1. Marvin Prier (Def Jam)
  2. Tony Whatley (Iron Mike)
  3. Otis Hodges (Part-Time)
  4. Chris Hightower (Gonzo)
  5. Chris Johnson (Twighlight Zone)
  6. Dwayne Mills ($1 Bill)
  7. Chaunci Witherspoon (Batman)
  8. Lance Adams(Shine)
  9. Doug Barry (Blu Goblin)
  10. Taurean Charles (Bizirque)
  11. Ray Mcdonald (Frankenstein)
  12. Charles Anyikwa (Curious George)
  13. Chris Gwin (Raiden)
  14. Steven Harris (Hades)
  15. Jeremy Austin (Hannibal)

Fall '01

The BLUSPRINT

  1. Winston Thompson (F.A.B.O.L.O.U.S)
  2. Luckson Emanuel (Luciano)
  3. Mohamed "Ziggy" Cassim (M.P.3)
  4. Jalani Cox (Clinic)
  5. Corthney Daniel (Sonic)
  6. Henry Green (The Legacy)
  7. Antonio Redding (Bruh Man)
  8. Andy Luc (Hobo Ocho)
  9. Valere Mukubu (Mufasa)
  10. Larry Pryor (Timexx)
  11. Brandon Reid (Baby Boy)

Fall '00

M.A.B. DEEP

  1. Kirphton Fray (E.P.O.H.)
  2. Jermane Ivery (Inspector)
  3. Brandon Gassaway (Shut-Up)
  4. Corey Campbell (Trumpet)
  5. Christopher Wilson (Sambo)
  6. Paul Barrett (Tarzan)
  7. Marcus Pierre (Da Major)
  8. Jarvis Grace (Smokey)
  9. Geoffrey Williams (Siz-Certs)
  10. Mohamad Lotfy (Provolone Beats)

Summer '00

T.K.O. CREW

  1. Albert Reed (One Leg Up)
  2. Brenden Griffin (Gumbo)
  3. "Ran" Carthon (Real Deal)
  4. Alex Brown (Big Baller)

Spring '00

ZK 2K

  1. Patrick Bryant (Jiffy Lube)
  2. Paul Wright (The Carpenter)
  3. Demetrius Griglen (Gizzmo)

Spring '99

When Disaster Strikes

  1. Alfred Moore (Mr. Cheeks)
  2. Keith Racine (Bishop)
  3. Kevin Bond (Double-0 Negro)
  4. Chris Tolbert (Sandman)
  5. Frederico Hudson (Cinco)
  6. Vernon Wright (Mase)
  7. Julius Berry (411)
  8. Femi Kennedy (Scratchy)
  9. Steve Jean-Jacque (Grand Slam)

Spring '98

The U.L.T.I.M.A.T.E.

  1. Carlton Inniss (The Genius)
  2. Rudo Akil Boothe (SGT 98)
  3. Ignace Ertilus (Soldier)
  4. Andre Kirby (Bull)

Fall '97

Infinity

  1. Terry Cooper (Ill-Matic)
  2. Brian "Dock" Pollard (Da' Riddler)
  3. Leighton Campbell (Nature Boy)
  4. Craig Lindo (Supafly)
  5. Ralph V. Dominique (Cookie Crisp)
  6. Hammed Krouma (Da' Specialist)
  7. Dennis Barnes, Jr. (Ol' DB)
  8. Willie Cohens (Terminator)

Fall '96

Revelation In Nine Shades of Blue

  1. Rahim Rivera (Heavy Smooth)
  2. Marcus McCray (Snitch)
  3. Jonaine Williams (Flex)
  4. Frederick Fisher Jr. (Pookie)
  5. Chris W. Joseph (Rolexx)
  6. Emory Berry (9-1-1)
  7. Ricardo Josephs (Curry)
  8. Nicholas Crutcher (Cool Breeze)
  9. Reggie Fox (After Shock)

Spring '96

All By My Damn Self

  1. Timothy Beauchamp (Champ)

Fall '95

Mass Confusion

  1. Tonny Eugene (Snoopy)
  2. Azim Morgan (Habib)
  3. Jerome Evans (34th Street Black)
  4. Babatunde Babalola (Bubba Gump)

Spring '95

DropZone)

  1. Jesse Jenkins (Shorty the Pimp)
  2. Mike Grant (Animal)
  3. Larry Baker (Energizer)
  4. Dennis Parks II (Phaide)
  5. Naadir Cassim (Sinbad)
  6. John Coles (Clark Kent)
  7. Reginald Gay (Deep Cover)
  8. Broderick Young (B.Y.O.B)
  9. Alvaro Ocasio (DoughBoy)
  10. Crandall Griffin (CoCo)
  11. Michael Grady (Shady)
  12. Kelvin Gibson (Stoneface)
  13. Timothy Smith (Kidd Dynomite)

Fall '94

G.E.N.E.S.I.S III (Michigan State Univ.)

  • Andre London (Chocalate Thunder)

Spring '94

Lords of Blue Funk

  1. Rikiese "Keith" King (Dragon)
  2. Henry Young (Explanation)
  3. Vincent Hayden (Hammer)
  4. Joshua Saddler (City Boy)
  5. Cedric Evans (C-Note)
  6. Eugene Johnson (Dr. Giggles)
  7. Shawn Nunn (Rhino)
  8. Orenthal Johnson (Juice)

Spring '93 (Beta Upsilon)

4 Disciples Who Took Hell Over"

  1. Ershod D. Jasey (Prince of Darkness)

Fall '93

Nine Da' Hard Way

  1. Max Osse (Callous)
  2. Luis Briones
  3. Ron Burton (Sho-T-Rock)
  4. Darron Alvarenga (Quork)
  5. Paul Carby (BadBoy)
  6. Kevin Brown (Arcade)
  7. John Herron (Treal)
  8. Chris Gibson (G-Money)
  9. Duquene Loquidor

Spring '92

Leaders of the Blue School

  1. Stephen Ivy (Attitude)
  2. Lloyd "Troy" Gabay (Rudeboy)
  3. Marcus Thomas (Data)
  4. Emmitt J. Smith (Scoey)
  5. MacMillan Innocent (Big Mix)
  6. Vaughn Leslie (Smiley)
  7. Kingsley Davis (Dap)
  8. Henry McMillan (Big Nasty)

Spring '91

Legion of Doom

  1. Shawn Green (Microwave)
  2. Todd Powell (The Mack)
  3. Mark Pacich (Rembrandt)
  4. Tim Robinson (Sisco)
  5. Gerard Reynolds (Big Daddy)
  6. Anthony Williams (Alamo)

Summer '90

3 Times Dope

  1. Tyrone Kemp (Mr. Quick)
  2. James Homer Speer Jr. (Havoc)
  3. Michael Kerr (Paul Bunyon)

Spring '90

Final Frontier of Blue

  1. Ron Shaw (Nastyone)
  2. Carl Dewayne Rowe (Grip)
  3. Eric Honeycutt
  4. Rodney Patrick
  5. Alonzo Williams
  6. Everette Brooks (Posedown)
  7. Ty Gardner (Kingpin)
  8. Chris Wahome (Africa)

Fall '89

Son of Silence (Rho Mu-MDCC)

  1. Thomas Eugene

Fall '89

Danger Zone

  1. Charles Cooper (Cazo)
  2. Clarence Maura III (Deuce)
  3. Alvin Agarrat
  4. Dynell Harrington (Cajun)
  5. Victor Hayes (Sweetman)
  6. Richard Garrick (Justice)
  7. Derrick Varner (BamBam)
  8. Yvan Maxy (Maverick)

Summer '89

Vigilante (Rho Mu-MDCC)

  1. Chris Concepcion

Spring '89

Six Hearts of Solidarity

  1. James West (Hawk)
  2. Terry Khan (Ghandi)
  3. Patrick Moorer (Hitman)
  4. Tarrence Akiens
  5. Ken Hamilton (Sinatra)
  6. Stephonse Mack (Predator)

Fall '88

Over and Over Crew

  1. Anthony Johnson (Uno)
  2. Ian Betty (Luketok)
  3. Jamie Leggett (Underdog)
  4. Sheldon Dash (Robo)
  5. Ken Davis (Godfather)
  6. Richard Poliard (Da' Duke)
  7. Patrick Sanders (Kool-Aid)

Spring '88

Mu Iota-Albany, NY

  1. Matthew McDonald

Spring '88

Five Fists of Fury

  1. John Nealy (Brainchild)
  2. Fritz Dorsica (Bootsy)
  3. Robert Jean Pierre (Lucky Dog)
  4. David Clark (Yogi)
  5. Charles Taylor (Thang)

Fall '86

Sons of Success

  1. Rod McHenry (Casanova ) (***Omega Chapter***)
  2. Gregory Sales (AG Fresh)
  3. Ben Davis (Breeze)
  4. Jacob Jackson (Kangol)
  5. Terrance Williams (T-Man)
  6. Robert Peterkin (Petesky)
  7. Leon Glover (Lemac)
  8. Jeff Beason (Black)
  9. Clarence Robie (Buky-Boo)

Summer '86

The One and Only

  1. Paul Clemmons (Impulse)

Spring '86

New Revolution of Blue

  1. Lennie Lyons (L Smooth)
  2. Kendall Wilson (Valentino the MF)
  3. Charles Lee (Champagne)
  4. Mike Powell (Trouble)
  5. Brian Jackson (Chilly J)
  6. Robert Garrick (Robbie G)
  7. Eric Moore (E-co)
  8. Alphonso McDaniel (Suede)
  9. Patrick Bryant (P-Thrill)
  10. Darrell Woulard (Silk)
  11. Kenneth Bankston (The Phenomenon)

Fall '85

Gentleman of Quality

  1. Steve Robinson (System)
  2. Frankie Jefferson (G-Boy)
  3. Alonzo Graham (Zo)
  4. Reggie Peterson (Mr Fresh)
  5. Purnell Patterson (Da Truth)

Summer '85

Double Dose of Dynamite

  1. Jim Walden (Smooth Operator)
  2. Freeman Hinson

Spring '85

Eight Esquires of Elegance

  1. Christopher V. Gaddy (Ice Cube)
  2. Dexton Betty (DB Cool)
  3. Jeff Thomas (GQ)
  4. Wade Maycock-Beckles (Cowboy)
  5. Emory Charles Gibson (Sing-A-Lot)
  6. Ernest Burley (Ram Rod)
  7. Tobias Smith
  8. Brian Ferguson (Braheem)

Fall '84

Six in the Mix

  1. Anthony Hurst (Bass)
  2. Tyrone Walker (Tenacious)
  3. Tim Parker (Ice T)
  4. Rodrick Broussard (Thor)
  5. Stacy Fort (Rock)
  6. Rod Brown (Chuck Chill-Out)

Summer '84

Talent, Diversity, and Knowledge

  1. Major D. Jones (Sho Nuff)
  2. Tim Jones (Dream Boy)
  3. Raymond McDonald (Secret Squirrel)
  4. DNF (Did Not Finish)
  5. Patrick Miller (Assissin)
  6. DNF
  7. Andre R. Franklin (Yoda) (***Omega Chapter***)

Spring '84

Six Shades of Brilliance

  1. Alan Waters (Mad Dog)
  2. Dedrick Teate (DT Express)
  3. Antoine Jones (Joystick)
  4. Luwell Collie (Mr Superior)
  5. James Massey (Cool Country)
  6. Scottie McConico (Baby Love)

Fall '83

New Edition of Distinction

  1. Frank Quarterman (Koala)
  2. Jessie Ivory
  3. Richard King (Yace)
  4. Monte Butler
  5. Michael Horton (Magic)
  6. Chadrick McKendrick (Sergio)
  7. Edmond Williams
  8. Travis Benton
  9. Channing Thornton
  10. Sebastian Depanti (Nasty)

Summer '83

New Birth of Diversity

  1. Victor Richmond
  2. Vincent Greene
  3. Lamont Brown (Snake)
  4. Douglas Saunders (Doctor D)
  5. Roderick Williams (The Boss)
  6. Levi Gaines (Vilo)
  7. Linzey Smith (Knockout)
  8. Lomas Brown (The Enforcer)
  9. Ronnie Williams (Chilly Smooth)

Spring '83

Magnificent One

  1. Curvis Jackson

Fall '82

Triple X

  1. Kirk Martin (Captain Kirk)
  2. Terrel Wiley
  3. Freddie Lawton (Monster)

Fall '81

Gentleman Of Distinction

  1. Andrey Gainey (Migelo)
  2. Rodney Hames (Dap)
  3. Roland Fain (Rhogio)
  4. Ross Thompson (The Burger)
  5. Dwayne E, Taylor (Disco)

Summer '81

Masters Two

  1. Johnathon Allen (JB)
  2. Devon Harvey (Devo)

Spring '81

Treacherous Two

  1. Andre Watkins (Hollywood)
  2. Sammuel Cowart

Winter '80

Passion, Pleasure, and Pain

  1. Freddie Williams (The Fast One)
  2. Kenneth Henderson (Smooth)
  3. Walter H. Myers (Glide)
  4. Lewis George (Jives)
  5. Tracy L. Taylor (Gangster T)
  6. Rogery B. Adams (Marvalous)
  7. Darren Clarington (The Beast)

Summer '79

Sly, Slick, and the Wicked

  1. Rory Jones
  2. Johnny Lloyd (Granpa)
  3. Barrye Harmon (GQ)

Spring '79

Hollywood Swingers

  1. Joseph E. Wright
  2. Michael A. Burch

Winter '79

The Lone Survivor

  1. Leslie L Campbell (Sir Camel)
  2. - 7. DNF

Fall '78

Triple Threat

  1. DNF
  2. DNF
  3. Eugene Witherspoon (T-spoon)

Spring '78

Double Satisfaction

  1. Anthony D. Wilson (Little Big Man)
  2. Charles G. Atkinson

Fall '77

The Bitter End

  1. Derrick Scott
  2. Irvin Richardson (***Omega Chapter***)
  3. Lafayette Cooper (Le Coupe)
  4. Rignald G. Burney
  5. Keith E. Barnett (Kool)
  6. Jack E. Manns (Dr Love)

Spring '77

Twice the Ecstasy

  1. Darry McDaniel (Bootsy)
  2. Willard D. Varence (Sweet V)

Fall '76

The Family

  1. Kevin Holloway
  2. Ronald Devoe
  3. Cornellus Cox
  4. Vincent Ray
  5. Eddie R. Henry (GQ)
  6. Michael Butler

Summer '76

Excalibur Four

  1. Karl A Granberry (The Demon)
  2. Michael McCray (D Mack) (***Omega Chapter***)
  3. Tony San Jose Dupont (Country) (***Omega Chapter***)
  4. Elijah Weatherspoon (Spoon)

Spring '76

King Solomon/Line Judeah

  1. Rodger Dean Solomon

Winter '76

Point of Power

  1. Andrew L. Smith (Just Me)

Spring '75

5001 Age of the Equinox

  1. Daniel Brooks
  2. Michael Combs (Sarge)
  3. Danny Delligal
  4. Richard Duncan
  5. Sam Watkins

Fall '74

Zygotion Devils/Celestial Esquires

  1. Alfred Evans
  2. Dominie Gunder (Black Nicky)
  3. Ricky Johnson
  4. Robert Scott (Barnyard Pimp)
  5. DNF

Spring '74

Jive Five

  1. Robert Bryant
  2. Vernay Cottman (Sweet V)
  3. Freddrick Guerier
  4. Robert Hayes (Horse)
  5. Essex Mosses

Winter '74

Thirteen Degrees of Intellectual Blackness

  1. Frankie Burnett
  2. Danny Shefield
  3. Carlton Crawl (Brown Eyed Boogie)
  4. Henry Searcy
  5. Nathan Robinson (Iceberg)
  6. Charles Baugh (Cap'n Crunch)
  7. John Cowart (John Boy)
  8. John Smith
  9. Al Patterson
  10. Greg Holcomb (Greedy Man)
  11. Charlie Floyd
  12. Joe Richardson
  13. Robert Allen

BACK TO HOME PAGE


"Culture for Service and Service for Humanity"

[Image]
Click on image to send e-mail to kalr@gberry.com


- for Nouveau Graphic Designs, Inc. © 2008